Market trends
counts refresh every 15 minutes
Live active openings
2,507,328
Verified direct from employer career pages
Total postings tracked
2,662,767
Every posting we've ever seen, live or closed
Possibly stale
310,680
Failed the same posting check shown on the job page
New roles, by day first seen
2,507,328 active · 881,407 closed in 90d (40,151 employers). 45% older than 60d.Collection runs vary by day — swings here are ours, not the market's.
Since yesterday: -4,861 net active
tracking daily baseline since 2026-09-13
- 09/3040,517
- 10/0152,210
- 10/0240,179
- 10/0327,906
- 10/049,764
- 10/0548,838
- 10/0654,571
- 10/0749,379
- 10/0848,915
- 10/0947,351
- 10/1015,706
- 10/1111,177
- 10/1235,829
- 10/1320,444
Where these postings come from:Workday Direct (627,638) · Phenom Direct (217,771) · Html Direct (177,189) · Greenhouse Direct (164,188) · Icims Direct (134,304) · Talentbrew Direct (113,851) · Smartrecruiters Direct (110,681) · Oracle Hcm (103,220)
Where the roles aretop 15 of 161 · each row opens the filtered board
01United States67.1%1,383,327
02Canada4.1%85,496
03India3.8%78,440
04Germany3.6%74,700
05United Kingdom3.1%63,987
06France2.3%48,180
07Australia1.1%23,365
08Netherlands1.0%21,498
09Mexico0.8%16,578
10Singapore0.7%15,438
11Spain0.7%13,473
12Brazil0.6%13,005
13China0.6%12,446
14Poland0.5%11,020
15Philippines0.5%10,736
Unclassified locations0.5%9,373
How long roles stay postedage of every live posting
Posting checks, across every live rolesame check each job's receipt shows
Every role gets the same posting check you see on its page. Across the whole corpus today:
Actively posted44%1,099,483
Worth verifying40%1,011,605
Possibly stale12%310,680
Not checked yet3%85,560
Workplace flexibility
- Fully Remote17%
- Hybrid15%
- On-site68%
Fully Remote17%248,222
Hybrid15%215,906
On-site68%965,601
Visa sponsorship verified9%(9,286)
Experience and seniority mix